Council of Technical Committee Representatives
Council of Technical Committee Representatives (2023)
Chair's Union | ||
---|---|---|
Chair, Council of Technical Committee Representatives | Takeo Fujii | The University of Electro-Communications |
Vice Chair, Council of Technical Committee Representatives | Hiraku Okada | Nagoya University |
Vice Chair, Council of Technical Committee Representatives | Hideyuki Shimonishi | Osaka University |
Director, General Affairs, Council of Technical Committee Representatives | Takuji Arima | Tokyo University Agriculture and Technology |
Director, General Affairs, Council of Technical Committee Representatives | Yuichi Oshita | Osaka University |
Director, Finance, Council of Technical Committee Representatives | Gen Kitagata | Morioka University |
Director, Finance, Council of Technical Committee Representatives | Ikutaro Ogushi | NTT |
Director, Technical Activities, Council of Technical Committee Representatives | Mai Ohta | Fukuoka University |
Director, Technical Activities, Council of Technical Committee Representatives | Eriko Iwasa | NTT |
Director, Technical Report, Council of Technical Committee Representatives | Toshihiko Nishimura | Hokkaido University |
Director, Technical Report, Council of Technical Committee Representatives | Shinji Yamashita | Fujitsu Ltd. |
Technical Committee Representatives | ||
---|---|---|
Antennas and Propagation (AP) | Kunio Sakakibara | Nagayo Institute of Technology |
Internet Architecture (IA) | Tomikazu Akiyama | Kyoto Sangyo University |
Space, Aeronautical and Navigational Electronics (SANE) | Toshio Wakyama | Mistubishi Electric |
Satellite Telecommunications (SAT) | Takana Kaho | Shonan Institute of Technology |
Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMCJ) | Kimihiro Tajima | NTT Advanced Technology |
Communication Quality (CQ) | Takefumi Hiraguri | Nippon Institute of Technology |
Communication Systems (CS) | Daisuke Umehara | Kyoto Institute of Technology |
Information and Communication Management (ICM) | Yuji Nomura | Fujitsu Ltd. |
Information Networks (IN) | Kunio Hato | INTERNET MULTIFEED CO. |
Smart Radio (SR) | Osamu Takyu | Shinshu University |
Sensor Network and Mobile Intelligence (SeMI) | Kazuya Monden | Hitachi, Ltd. |
Short Range Wireless Communications (SRW) | Kei-ichi Mizutani | Kyoto University |
Energy Engineering in Electronics and Communications (EE) | Yoshiyasu Nakashima | NTT Electronics Cross Technologies Corporation |
Network Systems (NS) | Tetsuya Ohishi | NTT |
Optical Communication Systems (OCS) | Takayuki Kobayashi | NTT |
Optical Fiber Technology (OFT) | Makoto Yamada | Osaka Metropolitan University |
Photonic Network (PN) | Kohe Shiomoto | Tokyo City University |
Helthcare and Medical Information Communication Technology (MICT) | Hirokazu Tanaka | Hiroshima City University |
Radio Communication Systems (RCS) | Kenichi Higuchi | Tokyo University of Science |
Wireless Power Transmission (WPT) | Kenjiro Nishikawa | Kagoshima University |
Standardization & Innovation in ICT technologies (SIIT) | Minoru Takahata | NTT Docomo |
Extremely Advanced Optical Transmission Technologies (EXAT) |
Kunimasa Saito | Hokkaido University |
Photonics-applied Electromagnetic Measurement (PEM) | Ai-ichiro Sasaki | Kindai University |
Information-Centric Networking (ICN) | Noriaki Kamiyama | Ritsumeikan University |
Networked Digital Service Platform (DPF) | Satoshi Imai | Fujitsu Ltd. |
Underwater Technologies (UWT) | Yoshihisa Takayama | Tokai University |