Organizing Committee
General Chair |
Yuji Nomura (Fujitsu, Japan) |
Vice Co-Chairs |
Woojin Seok (KISTI, Korea) Li-Hsing Yen (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan) |
TPC Co-Chairs |
Hiroki Nakayama (BOSCO Technologies, Japan) You-Chiun Wang(National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan) Kyungbaek Kim(Chonnam National University, Korea) |
Poster Co-Chairs |
Yusuke Hirota (NICT, Japan) Jia-Ming Liang(National University of Tainan, Taiwan) Haneul Ko(Korea Univ., Korea) |
Special Session Co-Chairs |
Tomohiro Otani (KDDI Research, Japan) Chia-Liang Lin(Telecom Technology Center, Taiwan) Jian Li(SK Telecom, Korea) |
Innovation Session Co-Chairs |
Cheng Zhang (Ibaraki University, Japan) Chien-Chi Kao(Chunghwa Telecom, Taiwan) Wootae Kim(Korea Telecom, Korea) |
Tutorial Co-Chairs |
Ryo Yamamoto (UEC, Japan) Steven S. W. Lee(National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan) Sangheon Pack(Korea University, Korea) |
DEP Co-Chairs |
Eiji Takahashi (NEC, Japan) Cheng-Hsin Hsu(National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan) Changhyun Lee(ETRI, Korea) |
Exhibition Co-Chairs |
Tetsuya Uchiumi (Fujitsu, Japan) Tse-Han Wang(Chunghwa Telecom, Taiwan) Ki-Hyeon Kim(KISTI, Korea) |
Publicity Co-Chairs |
Yoshifumi Kato (NTT, Japan) Jun-Zhe Wang(Nation Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan) Myung-Sup Kim(Korea University, Korea) |
Finance Co-Chairs |
Takayuki Kuroda (NEC, Japan) Kazuki Tanabe (NEC, Japan) Chi-Yu Li(National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan) Choi Mi-Jung(Kangwon National Univ., Korea) |
Publication Co-Chairs |
Naoki Tateishi (NTT West, Japan) Yu-Jia Chen(National Central University, Taiwan) Dongcheul Lee(Hannam University, Korea) |
Registration Chair |
Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ., Japan) |
Local Arrangement Co-Chairs |
Kazuhiko Kinoshita (Tokushima Univ., Japan) |
Online Co-Chairs |
Noriaki Kamiyama (Ritsumeikan Univ., Japan) |
Secretaries |
Shinji Yamashita (Fujitsu, Japan) Ping-Chun Hsieh (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan) Sejin Park(Keimyung Univ., Korea) |
Steering Committee |
Shingo Ata (Osaka City University, Japan) Makoto Takano (Osaka University, Japan) Toshio Tonouchi (RIKEN, Japan) Kiyohito Yoshihara (KDDI Research, Japan) Wang-Cheol Song (Jeju National University, Korea) Jay-Hyoung Yoo (POSTECH, Korea) Hongtaek Ju (Keimyung University, Korea) Chien Chen (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan) Tsì-Uí İk (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan) |
Advisory Board |
Masayoshi Ejiri (Japan) Nobuo Fujii (Cyber Creative Institute, Japan) Yoshiaki Tanaka (Waseda University, Japan) Young-Tak Kim (Yeungnam University, Korea) Taesang Choi (ETRI, Korea) James (Won-Ki) Hong (POSTECH, Korea) Choong Seon Hong (Kyung Hee University, Korea) Yu-Chee Tseng (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan) |
International Liaison |