List of CQ Technical Committee Members (2020)
Name Affiliation
Chairman Hideyuki Shimonishi NEC
Deputy Chairman Jun Okamoto NTT
Deputy Chairman Takefumi Hiraguri Nippon Institute of Technology
Secretary Tomotaka Kimura Doshisha University
Secretary Hiroaki Yamanaka National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
Secretary Hirantha Abeysekera NTT
Secretary Assistant Yoshiaki Nishikawa NEC
Secretary Assistant (Accountant) Takuto Kimura NTT
Secretary Assistant Ryochi Kataoka KDDI Research, Inc.
Expert Member Nobuhiko Itoh NEC
Expert Member Yoshimasa Egashira TOSHIBA
Expert Member Takeshi Ogawa ATR
Expert Member Noriaki Kamiyama Fukuoka University
Expert Member Kazuhiko Kinoshita Tokushima University
Expert Member Ryogo Kubo Keio University
Expert Member Takashi Kurimoto NII
Expert Member Yuki Koizumi Osaka University
Expert Member Kou Heikoku Gifu Shotoku Gakuen University
Expert Member Yusuke Sakumoto Kwansei Gakuin University
Expert Member Masahiro Sasabe Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Expert Member Yasuhito Sawahata NHK Science & Technology Research Laboratories
Expert Member Shigeo Shioda Chiba University
Expert Member Mutsumi Suganuma Waseda University
Expert Member Atsuo Tachibana KDDI Research, Inc.
Expert Member Celimuge Wu The University of Electro-Communications
Expert Member Kenta Tsukatsune Tokyo Metropolitan University
Expert Member Sho Tsugawa University of Tsukuba
Expert Member Sumaru Niida KDDI Research, Inc.
Expert Member Kentarou Nishimori Niigata University
Expert Member Go Hasegawa Tohoku University
Expert Member Norihiro Fukumoto KDDI Research, Inc.
Expert Member Motoshi Horii FUJITSU LABORATORIES LTD.
Expert Member Tatsuma Matsuki FUJITSU LIMITED
Expert Member Takahiro Matsuda Tokyo Metropolitan University
Expert Member Tsutomu Mitsui Koden Electronics Co., Ltd.
Expert Member Hiroyoshi Miwa Kwansei Gakuin University
Expert Member Osamu Muta Kyushu University
Expert Member Shinya Yasuda NEC
Expert Member Kazuhisa Yamagishi NTT
Expert Member Hiroshi Yamamoto Ritsumeikan University
Expert Member Ryo Yamamoto The University of Electro-Communications

Name Affiliation
Adviser Koichi Asatani Shanghai University
Adviser Yutaka Ishibashi Nagoya Institute of Technology
Adviser Fumito Kubota Telecom Engineering Center (TELEC)
Adviser Akira Takahashi RIKEN
Adviser Shuji Tasaka Nagoya Institute of Technology
Adviser Mitsutoshi Hatori University of Tokyo
Adviser Takanori Hayashi Hiroshima Institute of Technology
Adviser Tatsuya Yamazaki Niigata University
Adviser Hisao Yamamoto Tokyo City University
Adviser Kyoko Yamori Asahi University
Adviser Hideaki Yoshino Nippon Institute of Technology