IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES/CS)
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Neurocomputing (NC) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toshimichi Saito (Hosei Univ.)
Vice Chair Shigeo Sato (Tohoku Univ.)
Secretary Keiichi Horio (Kyushu Inst. of Tech.), Hiroki Tanaka (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.)
Assistant Hiroyuki Kanbara (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.), Hisanao Akima (Tohoku Univ.)

Technical Committee on Infomation-Based Induction Sciences and Machine Learning (IBISML) [schedule] [select]
Chair Takashi Washio (Osaka Univ.)
Vice Chair Kenji Fukumizu (ISM), Masashi Sugiyama (Tokyo Inst. of Tech.)
Secretary Tomoko Matsui (ISM), Shigeyuki Ohba (Kyoto Univ.)
Assistant Koji Tsuda (Univ. of Tokyo), Hisashi Kashima (Kyoto Univ.)

Special Interest Group on Mathematical Modeling and Problem Solving (IPSJ-MPS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hayaru Shouno
Secretary Satoshi Ono, Yasuhiro Tajima, Morihiro Hayashida, Tomoharu Iwata, Tetsuya Yoshida, Takeshi Matsuda

Special Interest Group on Bioinformatics and Genomics (IPSJ-BIO) [schedule] [select]
Chair Masakazu Sekijima
Secretary Shigeyuki Oba, Jun Sese, Junichiro Yoshimoto

Conference Date Tue, Jun 23, 2015 09:30 - 17:50
Wed, Jun 24, 2015 09:30 - 17:50
Thu, Jun 25, 2015 09:30 - 17:00
Topics Machine Learning Approach to Biodata Mining, and General 
Conference Place OIST Main Campus Center Buildings 
Address 1919-1 Tancha, Onna-son, Kunigami-gun Okinawa, Japan 904-0495
Transportation Guide http://www.oist.jp/access-map
Contact
Person
Junichiro Yoshimoto (OIST)
098-966-8594
Sponsors This conference is co-sponsored by Japanese Neural Network Society and IEEE Computational Intelligence Society Japan Chapter.

Tue, Jun 23 AM 
09:30 - 12:00
(1)
IBISML
09:30-09:55 Principal component analysis-based unsupervised feature extraction applied to in silico drug discovery for posttraumatic stress disorder-mediated heart disease Y-h. Taguchi, Mitsuo Iwadate, Hideaki Umeyama (Chuo Univ)
(2)
IBISML
09:55-10:20 Discovering Temporal Dynamics of Consumer's Purchase Decisions based on Hierarchical Time-Rescaling Model Hideaki Kim, Noriko Takaya, Hiroshi Sawada (NTT)
(3)
IBISML
10:20-10:45 Analysis of Travel Behaviors using Nonnegative Multiple Tensor Factorization Yusuke Kumagae, Ryota Imai, Tatsushi Matsubayashi, Yoshihide Sato, Tsutomu Horioka (NTT)
(4)
IBISML
10:45-11:10 A Study on Non-negative Matrix Factorization for Integrated Analysis of Visiting and Rating Information Masahiro Kohjima, Tatsushi Matsubayashi, Hiroshi Sawada (NTT)
(5)
IBISML
11:10-11:35 Corpus and Topic Scalable Topic Model Soma Yokoi, Issei Sato, Hiroshi Nakagawa (UTokyo)
(6)
IBISML
11:35-12:00 Multiple Latent Space GTM for Visualization of Tensorial Data Kazushi Higa, Tetsuo Furukawa (Kyutech)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch Break ( 60 min. )
Tue, Jun 23 PM 
13:00 - 15:30
(7)
IBISML
13:00-13:25 Differential Privacy and Pseudo-Bayesian Posterior Kentaro Minami, Hiromi Arai, Issei Sato, Hiroshi Nakagawa (The University of Tokyo)
(8)
IBISML
13:25-13:50 Differentially Private Multiple Hypothesis Testing Kazuya Kakizaki, Jun Sakuma (Tsukuba Univ.)
(9)
IBISML
13:50-14:15 Lasso Granger Causality Estimation Considering Smoothness of Causality from Time Series Data Hitoshi Abe, Jun Sakuma (Tsukuba Univ.)
(10)
IBISML
14:15-14:40 Efficient sparse learning for combinatorial model by using safe screening approach Kazuya Nakagawa, Shinya Suzumura, Masayuki Karasuyama, Ichiro Takeuchi (NIT)
(11)
IBISML
14:40-15:05 Selective inference for high-order interaction model Shinya Suzumura, Kazuya Nakagawa (NIT), Koji Tsuda (UT), Ichiro Takeuchi (NIT)
(12)
IBISML
15:05-15:30 Lazy Transfer Leanring Song Liu, Kenji Fukumizu (ISM)
  15:30-15:45 Break ( 15 min. )
Tue, Jun 23 PM 
15:45 - 17:50
(13)
IBISML
15:45-16:10 A Bridge between Hedge and Exp3 Algorithms Atsuyoshi Nakamura (Hokkaido Univ.)
(14)
IBISML
16:10-16:35 Optimal Algorithms in Dueling Bandit Problem Junpei Komiyama, Junya Honda (U-Tokyo), Hisashi Kashima (Kyoto University), Hiroshi Nakagawa (U-Tokyo)
(15)
IBISML
16:35-17:00 Inverse reinforcemnet learing based on behaviors of a learning agent Shunsuke Sakurai, Shigeyuki Oba, Shin Ishii (Kyoto Univ.)
(16)
IBISML
17:00-17:25 Risk Bound of Lasso Based on MDL Theory Masanori Kawakita, Yushin Toyokihara, Jun'ichi Takeuchi (Kyushu Univ.)
(17)
IBISML
17:25-17:50 A Bayesian Estimator of Mutual Information and its Application to Tests of Independence Joe Suzuki (Osaka Univ.)
Wed, Jun 24 AM 
09:30 - 10:45
(18) 09:30-09:55 [MPS] びまん性肺疾患識別における Deep Convolutional Neural Network 特徴の解析
○ 鈴木聡志(電通大), 庄野逸(電通大), 木戸尚治(山口大)
(19) 09:55-10:20 [MPS] 推薦の粒度を学習の進展に応じて切り替えるmulti-armed banditアルゴリズム
○ 宇田川拓郎(NTTソフト), 渡邉卓也(ヱヂリウム), 山中章裕(NTTソフト), 室井浩明(ヱヂリウム), 東山昌彦(NTTデータ), 小田哲(NTTソフト), 小
田桐優理(ドワンゴ), 宮井康宏(ドワンゴ), 志村誠(ドワンゴ), 本庄利守(NTTソフト)
(20) 10:20-10:45 [MPS] 文字列の集合上の Laplace 様混合モデルと EM アルゴリズムに基づく文字列クラスタリング
○ 小谷野仁(京大), 林田守広(京大), 阿久津達也(京大)
  10:45-11:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Jun 24 AM 
11:00 - 12:15
(21)
IBISML
11:00-11:25 Tracking multiple cells with a spatial particle filter Osamu Hirose, Shotaro Kawaguchi (Kanazawa Univ.), Terumasa Tokunaga (Kyutech), Yu Toyoshima (Univ. Tokyo), Takayuki Teramoto, Sayuri Kuge, Takeshi Ishihara (Kyushu Univ.), Yuichi Iino (Univ. Tokyo), Ryo Yoshida (ISM)
(22)
IBISML
11:25-11:50 Repulsive parallel MCMC algorithm for discovering diverse motifs from large sequence sets. Hisaki Ikebata (SOKENDAI), Ryo Yoshida (ISM)
(23)
NC
11:50-12:15 Spatial structures of neuronal synchronization in the cat area 17 and 18 Hiroki Tanaka (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.), Hiroshi Tamura, Izumi Ohzawa (Osaka Univ)
  12:15-13:30 Lunch Break ( 75 min. )
Wed, Jun 24 PM 
13:30 - 14:45
(24) 13:30-13:55 [MPS] MCMCサンプリングに基づく海洋環境因子ネットワーク解析
◯岡西孝真 (京都大), 加藤有己 (京都大), 藤村弘行 (琉球大), 中野義勝 (琉球大), 須田彰一郎 (琉球大), 曽根秀子 (国立環境研究所), 藤渕航 (京都大)
(25) 13:55-14:20 [MPS] SVMとDeep Learningに基づくヒトc-Yesキナーゼ阻害化合物の予測
◯鈴木翔吾 (東工大), 柳澤渓甫 (東工大), 大上雅史 (東工大), 石田貴士 (東工大), 秋山泰 (東工大)
(26)
NC
14:20-14:45 A theoretical study of binocular rivalry in Drosophila
-- Stable structure analysis of a visual system --
Shun Nakamoto, Yoshinori Suzuki (Tokyo Tech.), Takako Morimoto, Hiroyoshi Miyakawa (Tokyo Univ of Pharmacy and Life Sciences), Toru Aonishi (Tokyo Tech.)
  14:45-15:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Wed, Jun 24 PM 
15:00 - 17:50
(27) 15:00-15:50 [Invited Talk] How do we define the reward in reinforcement learning?
Eiji Uchibe (OIST)
  15:50-16:00 Break ( 10 min. )
(28) 16:00-16:50 [Invited Talk]
Deep Convolutional Neural Network Neocognitron and its Advances
Kunihiko Fukushima (FLSI)
  16:50-17:00 Break ( 10 min. )
(29) 17:00-17:50 [Invited Talk]
Kozo Kaibuchi (Nagoya University)
Exploring the mechanisms which control emotions and their memories by phosphoproteomic analysis
Thu, Jun 25 AM 
09:30 - 12:00
(30)
IBISML
09:30-09:55 Online Density Estimation of Bradley-Terry Models Issei Matsumoto (Toyota), Kohei Hatano, Eiji Takimoto (Kyushu U.)
(31)
IBISML
09:55-10:20 Computational Complexity Reduction for Functional Connectivity Estimation in Large Scale Neural Network JeongHun Baek, Shigeyuki Oba (Kyoto Univ.), Junichiro Yoshimoto, Kenji Doya (OIST), Shin Ishii (Kyoto Univ.)
(32)
IBISML
10:20-10:45 e-Bagging: The Information Geometric Dual of Breiman's Bagging
-- An Application to the Nadaraya-Watson Regression with the k-Nearest Neighbor Crossover Kernel --
Naoki Hamada, Hiroyuki Higuchi, Katsumi Homma (Fujitsu Labs.)
(33)
IBISML
10:45-11:10 Prediction of the opening weekend box office results Masashi Okazaki (Univ Ryukyus), Ryuichiro Nagasaka (Tokyo Tech), Ryota Miyata (Univ Ryukyus)
(34)
IBISML
11:10-11:35 Statistical and information-theoretical analysis of the sumo wrestling tournament Shoukei Gushiken, Ryota Miyata (Univ Ryukyus)
(35)
IBISML
11:35-12:00 A Study of GMPIA (without presentation) Tsuneo Sawa (YKI)
  11:35-13:20 Lunch Break ( 105 min. )
Thu, Jun 25 PM 
13:20 - 15:00
(36)
NC
13:20-13:45 An LSI Implementation of a Neural Network Model for Detecting Local Image Motion in the Visual Cortex Hisanao Akima, Satoshi Moriya (Tohoku Univ.), Susumu Kawakami, Masafumi Yano (Tohoku Univ.), Koji Nakajima, Masao Sakuraba, Shigeo Sato (Tohoku Univ.)
(37)
NC
13:45-14:10 Evaluation of the role of ipsi-lateral feedback and commissural inhibition in the bilateral neuronal circuit of oculomotor neural integrator Keiichiro Inagaki, Yutaka Hirata (Chubu Univ.)
(38)
NC
14:10-14:35 Influence of visual stimulus brightness on motor learning of oculomotor neural integrator
-- Comparison with the influence of gravity --
Kohei Urase, Shuntaro Miki, Yutaka Hirata (Chubu Univ.)
(39)
NC
14:35-15:00 Estimation of Axonal Growth Inhibitors and Reagent Permeability Haruka Kakizaki (Aichi Pref Univ), Yuki Maruno, Kazushi Ikeda (NAIST), Yuichi Sakumura (Aichi Pref Univ)
  15:00-15:20 Break ( 20 min. )
Thu, Jun 25 PM 
15:20 - 17:00
(40)
NC
15:20-15:45 A study on prediction of contact force between a large DoFs robot with backdrivability and a soft object Yuya Okadome, Yutaka Nakamura, Yoshihiro Nakata, Hiroshi Ishiguro (Osaka Univ.)
(41)
NC
15:45-16:10 Learning of dynamic binary neural networks based on the simple feature quantity Ryuji Sato, Toshimichi Saito (HU)
(42)
NC
16:10-16:35 Evolutionary learning of hysteresis neural networks Kei Yamaoka, Toshimichi Saito (HU)
(43)
NC
16:35-17:00 A Motor Control-Learning Model for Reaching Movements in 3-Dimensional Space Hiroyuki Kambara, Toshihiro Kawase, Duk Shin, Natsue Yoshimura, Yasuharu Koike (Tokyo Tech.)
Tue, Jun 23 PM 
10:25 - 11:45
(44) 10:25-10:50 [MPS] クラウドブローカーのための抽象的なシステム記述の検討
○ 三浦克宜(北見工大), 齋藤篤志(北大), 玉家武博(北大), 棟朝雅晴(北大)
(45) 10:50-11:15 [MPS] タブーリストを組み入れたハイブリッドGAによる多目的フレキシブル・ジョブショップ・スケジューリングの最適化
○ 森永泰彦(名大), 丸田峻也(名大), 長尾征洋(名大), 佐野充(中部大)
(46) 11:15-11:30 [MPS] テーマパーク問題における人流シミュレーション
水野一徳(拓殖大), ○ 下山敏嗣(拓殖大), 大内一輝(拓殖大), 佐々木整(拓殖大)
(47) 11:30-11:45 [MPS] Cellular PyramidによるSemantic Segmentationのためのセルラ回路の自動構築
○ 島崎謙(横浜国立大), 長尾智晴(横浜国立大)
  11:45-13:25 Lunch Break ( 100 min. )
Tue, Jun 23 PM 
13:25 - 14:45
(48) 13:25-13:50 [MPS] 13:00 - 13:25 (25分)
呼吸変動解析によるストレス指標の提案
○ 太田楓(奈良女子大), 石川由羽(奈良女子大), 高田雅美(奈良女子大), 城和貴(奈良女子大)
(49) 13:50-14:15 [MPS] COG分類を考慮した遺伝子発現データのクラスタリング手法
○ 大古田みのり(奈良女子大), 石川由羽(奈良女子大), 高田雅美(奈良女子大), 佐伯和彦(奈良女子大), 城和貴(奈良女子大)
(50) 14:15-14:30 [MPS] 条件付確率場を用いたタンパク質残基間コンタクト予測
○ 鎌田真由美(京大), 林田守広(京大)
(51) 14:30-14:45 [MPS] 根付き順序木の圧縮における分割型文法とオイラー文字列との比較
劉立偉(大連交通大), 森智弥(京大), ○ 趙楊(産総研), 林田守広(京大), 阿久津達也(京大)
  14:45-15:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Tue, Jun 23 PM 
15:00 - 16:15
(52) 15:00-15:25 [MPS] 15:0
非線形な潜在曲線モデルを応用したSQLインジェクション攻撃の特徴抽出
○ 松田健(静岡理工科大)
(53) 15:25-15:50 [MPS] 画家の作風を考慮することができる絵画風画像自動生成システムPAINT-IT
○ 斎藤翠(横浜国立大), 長尾智晴(横浜国立大)
(54) 15:50-16:15 [MPS] ソーシャルキュレーションデータを用いた画像コンテクストマイニング
○ 木村昭悟(NTT), 石黒勝彦(NTT), Marcos Alvarez Alejendro(University of Liege), 片岡香織(NTT), 村崎和彦(NTT), 山田誠(Yahoo Labs)
Thu, Jun 25 AM 
10:00 - 11:55
(55) 10:00-10:15 [BIO] Kernel Logistic Regression based on the Confusion Matrix for Imbalanced Data Classification
◯Peng Wang (Doshisha U.), Miho Ohsaki (Doshisha U.), Kenji Matsuda (Doshisha U.), Shigeru Katagiri (Doshisha U.), Hideyuki, Watanabe (NICT)
(56) 10:15-10:30 [BIO] カイ二乗検定によるp値の下限値を利用した遺伝子相互作用の効率的な数え上げ
◯山口拓郎 (九工大), 西郷浩人 (九工大)
(57) 10:30-10:45 [BIO] ダイナミックベイジアンネットワークを用いた遺伝子制御ネットワーク推定の部分問題化による近似解法
◯上木怜 (大阪大), 瀬尾茂人 (大阪大), 竹中要一 (大阪大), 松田秀雄 (大阪大)
(58) 10:45-11:00 [BIO] 海洋環境解析に向けたメタゲノムおよび 1細胞配列データ解析用パイプラインの開発
◯小林健太 (京都大), 加藤有己 (京都大), 谷口丈晃 (三菱総研), 丸山徹 (早稲田大), 伊藤通浩 (早稲田大), 五斗進 (京都大), 竹山春子 (早稲田大), 藤渕航 (京都大)
(59) 11:00-11:15 [BIO] トピックモデルによる野外トランスクリプトームデータの解析
◯岩山幸治 (龍谷大), 本庄三恵 (龍谷大/JSTさきがけ), 岩崎貴也 (JSPS), 永野惇 (龍谷大/京都大/JSTさきがけ)
(60) 11:15-11:30 [BIO] 既知の活性/非活性化合物のドッキング解析によるバーチャルスクリーニングに適したタンパク質立体構造モデルの選択
◯和久井直樹 (東工大), 大上雅史 (東工大), 千葉峻太朗 (東工大), 石田貴士 (東工大), 岩﨑博史 (東工大), 秋山泰 (東工大)
(61) 11:30-11:55 [BIO] 低分子化合物二次元構造比較システムの改良
◯杉原舜 (東工大), 石田貴士 (東工大), 秋山泰 (東工大)
  11:55-13:10 Lunch Break ( 75 min. )
Thu, Jun 25 PM 
13:10 - 14:50
(62) 13:10-13:35 [BIO] フラグメント伸長型タンパク質-化合物ドッキングのビームサーチによる高速化
◯小峰駿汰 (東工大), 石田貴士 (東工大), 秋山泰 (東工大)
(63) 13:35-14:00 [BIO] Optimal Parameter Selection for Construction of Motion Transitional Graphs and Extraction of Transitional Events
◯Hitoshi Afuso (U. Ryukyus), Toshinori Endo (Hokkaido U.)
(64) 14:00-14:25 [BIO] Rule-based Assembly for Short Read Data integrating Different Approaches and k-mer Sizes
◯Ayako Oshiro (U. Ryukyus), Hitoshi Afuso (U. Ryukyus), Takeo Okazaki (U. Ryukyus), Morikazu Nakamura (U. Ryukyus)
(65) 14:25-14:50 [BIO] 時変遺伝子ネットワークに対する厳密解法と発見的解法
◯仲嶋なつ (京都大), 阿久津達也 (京都大)
  14:50-15:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Thu, Jun 25 PM 
15:00 - 16:15
(66) 15:00-15:25 [BIO] Prediction of gene structures from RNA-seq data using dual decomposition
Tatsumu Inatsuki (Keio U.), ◯Kengo Sato (Keio U.), Yasubumi Sakakibara (Keio U.)
(67) 15:25-15:50 [BIO] 保存度と近接度を用いたタンパク質機能部位予測
◯近藤洋介 (東京理科大), 權娟大 (東京大), 宮崎智 (東京理科大)
(68) 15:50-16:15 三次元空間における効率良い近似点集合マッチングと分子パターン照合への応用
◯佐々木耀一 (北海道大), 渋谷哲朗 (東京大), 伊藤公人 (北海道大), 有村博紀 (北海道大)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NC Technical Committee on Neurocomputing (NC)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address 幹事団の担当者を記入のこと 
IBISML Technical Committee on Infomation-Based Induction Sciences and Machine Learning (IBISML)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
IPSJ-MPS Special Interest Group on Mathematical Modeling and Problem Solving (IPSJ-MPS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  
IPSJ-BIO Special Interest Group on Bioinformatics and Genomics (IPSJ-BIO)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address  


Last modified: 2015-06-22 23:22:04


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Paper Version of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Cover and Index of IEICE Technical Report by Issue]
 

[Return to NC Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IBISML Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IPSJ-MPS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to IPSJ-BIO Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   / [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Web Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan