IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev MI Conf / Next MI Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Medical Imaging (MI) [schedule] [select]
Chair Akinobu Shimizu (Tokyo Univ. of Agric. and Tech.)
Vice Chair Yoshitaka Masutani (Hiroshima City Univ.), Kensaku Mori (Nagoya Univ.)
Secretary Yoshiki Kawata (Tokushima Univ.), Yuichi Kimura (Kinki Univ.)
Assistant Takayuki Kitasaka (Aichi Inst. of Tech.), Hidetaka Hontani (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.)

Conference Date Mon, Mar 2, 2015 09:00 - 17:00
Tue, Mar 3, 2015 09:00 - 17:00
Topics Creation of multidisciplinary computational anatomy, Forefront of medical image engineering, General topics in medical imaging 
Conference Place Hotel Miyahara 
Address Misaki-cho 4-9, Ishigaki, Okinawa, 907-0012 Japan
Transportation Guide http://www.japanican.com/en/hotel/detail/8724002/?ty=rsv
Contact
Person
Prof. Kensaku Mori
+81-980-82-6111 (Hotel)

Mon, Mar 2 AM  Opening
09:00 - 09:05
  -  
Mon, Mar 2 AM  Theme Session 1 : Creation of Multidisciplinary Computational Anatomy
Chair: Yoshinobu Sato
09:05 - 10:17
(1) 09:05-09:17 Reconstitution of Developmental Dynamics of Mammalian Embryogenesis from 3D Confocal Microscope Images Tetsuya J. Kobayashi (Univ. Tokyo), Mitsunori Ozeki (Keio Univ.), Kazuo Yamagata (Osaka Univ.), Akira Funahashi (Keio Univ.)
(2) 09:17-09:29 4D-MRI Reconstruction using the low-rank plus sparse matrix decomposition Yukinojo Kitakami, Takashi Ohnishi, Yoshitada Masuda (Chiba Univ. Engineering), Koji Matsumoto (Chiba University Hospital), Hideaki Haneishi (Chiba Univ. Engineering)
(3) 09:29-09:41 Quantitative 4D whole body human model with erastic skin surface Naoki Suzuki, Asaki Hattori (Jikei Univ.), Makoto Hashizume (Kyushu Univ.)
(4) 09:41-09:53 Development of 3D Surgical Preoperative Planning System for Stem with Haptic Device
-- Haptic Force Guidance based on Amount of Protrusion of Stem from Boundaries of Cortical Bone --
Keiji Onoe, Yoshiyuki Kagiyama, Yasumi Ito (Univ. of Yamanashi), Yoshihiro Kuroda, Shunsuke Yoshimoto, Masataka Imura, Osamu Oshiro (Osaka Univ.)
(5) 09:53-10:05 Performance Evaluation of an Age Estimation Method Using Longitudinal Brain MRI Database Chihiro Kondo, Koichi Ito (Tohoku Univ.), Kai Wu (South China Univ. of Tech.), Kazunori Sato, Yasuyuki Taki (Tohoku Univ.), Hiroshi Fukuda (Tohoku Pharmaceutical Univ.), Takafumi Aoki (Tohoku Univ.)
(6) 10:05-10:17 Deformation and correction of 2D pathology images of brain via macro images Takuya Tanaka, Takashi Ohnishi, Yuka Nakamura, Noriaki Hashimoto, Hideaki Haneishi (Chiba Univ.)
  10:17-10:30 Break ( 13 min. )
Mon, Mar 2 AM  General Session 1 : Computer Aided Diagnosis
Chair: Yoshiki Kawata
10:30 - 11:42
(7) 10:30-10:42 Development of computer-aided diagnosis system for cardiopulmonary disease using CT chest images Kazuya Abe, Hideya Takeo (KAIT), Yoshifumi Kuroki (TCC), Yuuichi Nagai (NCC)
(8) 10:42-10:54 Left-right skeletal comparison method using chest CT images for measuring the volume of rib primary bone tumors Ryo Kobayashi, Hideya Takeo (KAIT), Yuuichi Nagai (NCC)
(9) 10:54-11:06 Image Feature Extraction and Construction of a Classifier for Discriminating Pulmonary Nodules in X-CT Images Ryuta Mori, Takumi Naito, Hidekata Hontani (NIT), Shingo Iwano (Nagoya Univ.)
(10) 11:06-11:18 Development of a process for embedding liver tumors in 3D abdominal CT images Takuya Hatakeyama, Hideya Takeo, Yusuke Takatori (KAIT)
(11) 11:18-11:30 Setting of Volume-of-Interests of Pattern Classification for Diffuse Lung Diseases using Watershed algorithm on CT images Yumi Takeshita (Yamaguchi Univ.), Rie Tachibana (OCMT), Yasushi Hirano, Shoji Kido (Yamaguchi Univ.)
(12) 11:30-11:42 Information fusion for computer-aided diagnosis of liver fibrosis
-- Integration of shape information into conventional blood test based diagnosis --
Yuto Masaki, Futoshi Yokota, Yoshito Otake (NAIST), Masatoshi Hori (Osaka Univ.), Toshiyuki Okada (Tsukuba Univ.), Noriyuki Tomiyama, Yoshinobu Sato (NAIST)
  - Lunch
Mon, Mar 2 PM  Poster Teaser 1
Chair: Masahiro Oda
13:00 - 13:40
  -  
Mon, Mar 2 PM  Poster 1
Chair: Masahiro Oda
13:40 - 15:00
(13) 13:40-15:00 Development of an automated recognition method of the iliacus muscle based on a muscle fiber direction in torso CT images Naoki Kamiya, Yoshiki Ando (NITTC), Xiangrong Zhou, Huayue Chen, Chisako Muramatsu, Takeshi Hara, Hiroshi Fujita (Gifu Univ.)
(14) 13:40-15:00 Root problem of image cognition
-- Spike code flow map in cultured neuronal networks --
Shinichi Tamura (NBL), Yoshi Nishitani (Osaka Univ.), Chie Hosokawa (AIST), Tomomitsu Miyoshi, Hajime Sawai (Osaka Univ.), Takuya Kamimura (NBL), Yasushi Yagi (Osaka Univ.), Yuko Mizuno-Matsumoto (Univ. Hyogo), Yen-Wei Chen (Ritsumei Univ.)
(15) 13:40-15:00 Study on automated design of graph cut energy Kohei Hagihara, Atsushi Saito (TAT), Shigeru Nawano (IUHW), Akinobu Shimizu (TAT)
(16) 13:40-15:00 Landmark detection method by vertebral segmentation in abdominal X-ray CT images Tatsuya Yasuda, Toshiaki Okumura (NIT Sendai), Hotaka Takizawa (Univ. of Tsukuba)
(17) 13:40-15:00 Visualization of Lenticulostriate Artery by MR Angiography
-- Sparse Sampling Rates and Compressed Sensing Reconstruction --
Tomohisa Okada, Koji Fujimoto, Akira Yamamoto, Yasutaka Fushimi, Kei Sano, Toshiyuki Tanaka, Kaori Togashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(18) 13:40-15:00 Automatic flood histogram calibration method based on Bayesian theorem for the 4-Layer DOI detector Eiji Yoshida, Tetsuya Shinaji, Hideaki Tashima, Taiga Yamaya (NIRS)
(19) 13:40-15:00 Heating properties of coaxial needle applicator made of SMA with 3-D anatomical human head model Kazutoshi Shibafuji, Yuya Iseki, Yasuhiro Shindo, Kazuo Kato (Meiji Univ.)
(20) 13:40-15:00 Development of the phantom to measure the image distortion in the diffusion weighted image and distortion measurement in the RESOLVE sequence Atsushi Fukuyama, Daisuke Iwase, Haruo Isoda (Nagoya Univ.), Yoshiaki Komori, Katsuya Maruyama (SIEMENS)
(21) 13:40-15:00 Basic Study of Monitoring System for Effective Hyperthermia Treatment Keito Nakamura, Yuya Iseki, Yasuhiro Shindo, Kazuo Kato (Meiji Univ.)
(22) 13:40-15:00 The effects of age and sex difference of the glucose metabolism in the hippocampus using Positron Emission Tomography Ken Ikeda, Tetsuo Sato, Shigehiko Kanaya (NAIST), Toru Hoshida (Nara Medical Center)
(23) 13:40-15:00 A method to extract fibrosis area from HE-stained liver specimens using the superpixel Masahiro Ishikawa (Saitama Med Univ.), Ryota Kudo, Hiroshi Kanazawa, Masahiro Yamaguchi (Tokyo Tech), Hideki Komagata, Naoki Kobayashi (Saitama Med Univ.), Yoshiko Yamashita, Tomoharu Kiyuna (NEC), Tokiya Abe, Akinori Hashiguchi, Michiie Sakamoto (Keio Univ)
(24) 13:40-15:00 Temperature estimation during hyperthermia treatments with mean blood flow and inside artery and vein Junichi Nagasawa, Syuya Goto, Yuya Iseki, Yasuhiro Shindo, Kazuo Kato (Meiji Univ.)
(25) 13:40-15:00 Semi-automatic region detection of maxillary sinus on dental panoramic radiograph Yuma Miki, Takeshi Hara, Chisako Muramatsu (Gifu Univ.), Tatsuro Hayashi (Media), Akitoshi Katsumata (Asahi Univ.), Xiangrong Zhou, Hiroshi Fujita (Gifu Univ.)
(26) 13:40-15:00 Automated analysis of mean cerebral blood flow based on Patlak plot method Tomohiko Kobota, Takeshi Hara (Gifu Univ), Hiroshi Tago (Japanese Red Cross Gifu Hosp), Daisuke Fukuoka (Gifu Univ), Tetsuro Katafuchi (GUMS), Hiroo Goto (Japanese Red Cross Gifu Hosp), Hiroshi Fujita (Gifu Univ)
(27) 13:40-15:00 Image registration for myocardial perfusion MRI to facilitate examing ischemic patients while breathing Akihiro Manabe, Tetsuo Sato (NAIST), Tomohisa Okada (Kyoto Univ.), Shigehide Kuhara (TMSC), Kaori Togashi (Kyoto Univ.), Shigehiko Kanaya (NAIST), Kotaro Minato (ASTEM)
(28) 13:40-15:00 Improvement of representation for three-dimensional reconstruction and visualization of serial histological specimens Ryo Haraguchi (NCVC), Hirofumi Seo (Sciement), Taka-aki Matsuyama, Yoshiaki Morita, Michiaki Iwata, Shuhei Hasegawa, Hatsue Ishibashi-Ueda (NCVC)
(29) 13:40-15:00 Improving the user interface of a surgical navigation system using voice-activated control Masahiro Hayashi, Keisuke Doman, Yoshito Mekada (Chukyo Univ.), Kazunari Misawa (Aichi Cancer Center), Kensaku Mori (Nagoya Univ.)
  15:00-15:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Mon, Mar 2 PM  Fellow Memorial Lecture 1
Chair: Akinobu Shimizu
15:10 - 15:50
(30) 15:10-15:50 [Memorial Lecture]
Development of ultrasound elastography- for medical innovation by integrative research of medicine and engineering-
Tsuyoshi Shiina (Kyoto Univ.)
  15:50-16:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Mon, Mar 2 PM  General Session 2 : Segmentation
Chair: Yuichiro Hayashi
16:00 - 17:00
(31) 16:00-16:12 Segmentation of Blood Vessels in Retinal Fundus Images using Morphology Filter Bank and Artificial Neural Network Tomoki Inoue, Ryutaro Hashimoto, Yoshikazu Uchiyama, Keiichi Uchimura, Gou Koutaki (Kumamoto Univ.)
(32) 16:12-16:24 Imaging position recognition of CT images using deep learning for computational medical image understanding. Fumiyasu Noshiro, Masahito Aoyama, Yoshitaka Masutani (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(33) 16:24-16:36 Segmentation of Organ Regions in Medical Images using Hierarchical Active Shape Models Shohei Kamiya, Hidekata Hontani (NIT)
(34) 16:36-16:48 Eliminations of dura maters from MR Images using probablistic atlas and graph cut technique Shin-ya Uto, Hidekata Hontani (NIT), Muneyuki Sakata (TMIG), Yuichi Kimura (Kinki Univ)
(35) 16:48-17:00 Decision of Pulmonary Areas of Thoracic CT Images by use of Anatomical Structures and Pulmonary Textures Kyohei Karasawa, Yasushi Hirano, Shoji Kido (Yamaguchi Univ.), Kazuki Kozuka (Panasonic)

  -  
Tue, Mar 3 AM  General Session 3 : Improvement and validation of Image quality
Chair: Hidekata Hontani
09:00 - 10:00
(36) 09:00-09:12 Improvement of Detection Limit in Fluorescent X-ray Computed Tomography due to Multi-Pinhole Effect Tenta Sasaya (Yamagata Univ), Naoki Sunaguchi (Gunma Univ), Dai Aoki, Tetsuya Yuasa (Yamagata Univ), Kazuyuki Hyodo (KEK), Tsutomu Zeniya (NCVC)
(37) 09:12-09:24 Non-invasive quality evaluation of confluent cells by orientation analysis Kei Sasaki (Yamagata Univ.), Hiroto Sasaki, Atsuki Takahashi, Kei Kanie (Nagoya Univ.), Siu Kang (Yamagata Univ.), Ryuji Kato (Nagoya Univ.), Tetsuya Yuasa (Yamagata Univ.)
(38) 09:24-09:36 Generating 4D-CT image using motion information obtained from 4D-MR image Shuhei Isa, Takashi Ohnishi (Chiba Univ), Yoshitada Masuda, Ken Motoori, Takashi Uno (Chiba University Hospital), Hideaki Haneishi (Chiba Univ)
(39) 09:36-09:48 Generation of CT images at arbitrary time phase using chest 4D-CT images Michiaki Nakagawa, Yasushi Hirano, Shoji Kido (Yamaguchi Univ.)
(40) 09:48-10:00 Quality Improvement of SPECT Images via Random Coded Aperture and Compressed Sensing Takenori Segawa, Toshiyuki Tanaka (Kyoto Univ.)
  10:00-10:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 AM  JAMIT Special Session : Front of Image Reconstruction
Chair: Hideaki Haneishi
10:10 - 11:10
(41) 10:10-10:22 TOF-MRA image reconstruction by compressed sensing technique
-- comparison of three different regularization techniques --
Akira Yamamoto, Koji Fujimoto, Yasutaka Fushimi, Tomohisa Okada, Kei Sano, Toshiyuki Tanaka, Kaori Togashi (Kyoto Univ.)
(42) 10:22-10:34 Reconstruct-based Super Resolution based on Light Position Control for Digital Pathology using Contact Image Sensing Yoshihide Sawada, Taichi Sato, Hideto Motomura (Panasonic)
(43) 10:34-10:46 Development of New 4K Hi-speed Camera and Applications for Medical Engineering Ken T. Murata (NICT), Takamichi Mizuhara (Clealink), Eizen Kimura (Ehime Univ.), Yoshiaki Nagaya, Hidenobu Watanabe (NICT), Takashi Kurosawa (Hitachi Solutions), Kazuya Muranaga, Kentaro Ukawa, Junichi Murayama, Yutaka Suzuki (SEC), Osamu Tatebe, Masahiro Tanaka (Tsukuba Univ.), Kazunori Yamamoto (NICT)
(44) 10:46-10:58 Row-Action-Type Method for Total-Variation Regularization and its Application to CT Image Reconstruction Fukashi Yamazaki, Takuya Nemoto, Keita Takaki, Hiroyuki Kudo (Tsukuba Univ.)
(45) 10:58-11:10 Total variation regularization of diffusion weighted images for reducing noise of diffusional kurtosis MRI Yuuki Nakamura, Hirokuni Okada, Masahito Aoyama, Yoshitaka Masutani (Hiroshima City Univ.)
  11:10-11:20 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 AM  Fellow Memorial Lecture 2
Chair: Yoshinobu Sato
11:20 - 12:00
(46) 11:20-12:00 [Memorial Lecture]
Nearly Thirty Years: Tackling Inverse Problems of Image Reconstruction in Computed Tomography
-- From Analytical Reconstruction Method to Compressed Sensing --
Hiroyuki Kudo (Univ. of Tsukuba)
  12:00-13:00 Lunch ( 60 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 PM  Poster Teaser 2
Chair: Takayuki Kitasaka
13:00 - 13:40
  -  
Tue, Mar 3 PM  Poster 2
Chair: Takayuki Kitasaka
13:40 - 15:00
(47) 13:40-15:00 Interactive software system for quantitative diagnosis using fundus photograph Naoto Shoji, Tetsuya Yuasa, Yumiko Kawasaki, Ryo Kawasaki (Yamagata Univ.)
(48) 13:40-15:00 Generation of attenuation correction factor for PET from a T1-weighted pelvic MR image using hybrid-segmentation and atlas method Hiroshi Kawaguchi, Takayuki Obata, Hiromi Sano, Eiji Yoshida (NIRS), Mikio Suga (Chiba Univ.), Yoko Ikoma, Taiga Yamaya (NIRS)
(49) 13:40-15:00 Development of segmentation method of bile duct from abdominal CT volumes by using Support Vector Machine Kusuto Koga, Yuichiro Hayashi, Tomoaki Hirose, Masahiro Oda (Nagoya Univ.), Takayuki Kitasaka (AIT), Tsuyoshi Igami, Masato Nagino, Kensaku Mori (Nagoya Univ.)
(50) 13:40-15:00 Interactive organ region segmentation method based on the input of the fuzzy boundary information. Takashi Matsumoto, Yoshiki Tomioka, Masahito Aoyama, Yoshitaka Masutani (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(51) 13:40-15:00 Investigation of colonoscope navigation system based on haustral fold detection method Hiroaki Kondo, Masahiro Oda, Kazuhiro Furukawa, Ryoji Miyahara, Yoshiki Hirooka, Hidemi Goto (Nagoya Univ.), Takayuki Kitasaka (Aichi Inst. of Technology), Kensaku Mori (Nagoya Univ.)
(52) 13:40-15:00 * Tsuyoshi Kato, Raissa Relator, Makoto Hasegawa (Gunma Univ), Tetsuhiro Kakimoto, Kinya Okada (MTPC)
(53) 13:40-15:00 Three-dimensional respiratory deformation processing for CT vessel image using angiographic images during a respiratory cycle Shohei Suganuma, Yuya Takano, Takashi Ohnishi (Chiba Univ), Hideyuki Kato, Yoshihiko Ooka (Chiba University Hospital), Hideaki Haneishi (Chiba Univ)
(54) 13:40-15:00 Development of an automated method to display bronchial names on the bronchial wall Takahiro Yamamoto, Takayuki Kitasaka (AIT), Yukitaka Nimura (Nagoya Univ.), Yasuhito Suenaga (AIT), Kensaku Mori (Nagoya Univ.)
(55) 13:40-15:00 Evaluation of accuracy and processing time of GPU-based 3D non-linear registration Haruhiko Futada (MHIR), Takeshi Nagata (MHIR/Tsukuba Univ.), Hidemasa Maekawa (MHIR), Takumi Tanikawa (Asahikawa Med. Univ.), Koichi Ishizu (Kyoto Univ.), Masami Mukai (NIRS), Koji Uemura (Kagawa Univ.), Tadashi Kamada (NIRS), Masayoshi Seki (Global For), Yutaka Ando (NIRS)
(56) 13:40-15:00 Development of the gaze-point prediction system using eye-tracking Dai Miyanaka, Mei Hirose, Yoshihiko Hayakawa (KIT)
(57) 13:40-15:00 Workflow analysis of lung cancer in CT screening using CADe Tatsuro Morimoto, Hidenobu Suzuki, Yoshiki Kawata, Noboru Niki (Tokushima Univ), Hironobu Ohmatsu, Masahiko Kusumoto (National Cancer Center Hospital East), Takaaki Tsuchida (National Cancer Center Hospital), Kenji Eguchi (Teikyo Univ), Masahiro Kaneko (Tokyo Health Service Association)
(58) 13:40-15:00 Lesion detection by using the co-occurrence information on local structures in a capsule endoscope video Yuma Imura (Osaka Univ.), Yukiko Yanagawa (Omron), Tomio Echigo (Osaka Electro-Communication Univ.), Yasushi Yagi (Osaka Univ.)
(59) 13:40-15:00 Target Extraction from X-ray Image Sequence by using Gaussian Mixture Model for Lung Tumor Tracking Naoki Shibusawa, Kei Ichiji, Yusuke Yoshida, Xiaoyang Zhang, Noriyasu Homma (Tohoku Univ.), Yoshihiro Takai (Hirosaki Univ.), Makoto Yoshizawa (Tohoku Univ.)
(60) 13:40-15:00 A Study on Lesion Detection from Breast Ultrasound Images Based on Difference of Texture Change between Adjacent Regions Yudai Yamazaki (Univ. of Tsukuba), Masaya Iwata, Hirokazu Nosato, Eiichi Takahashi, Hidenori Sakanashi (AIST)
(61) 13:40-15:00 Study on lung segmentation from a postmortem CT volume Satiko Tachibana, Atsushi Saito (TAT), Seiji Yamamoto (Ai Information Center), Shigeru Nawano (IUHW), Akinobu Shimizu (TAT)
  15:00-15:10 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 PM  Special Lecture
Chair: Kensaku Mori
15:10 - 15:50
(62) 15:10-15:50 [Special Talk]
Creation of Medical Imaging Engineering Using X-Ray Optics due to Refraction Called X-Ray Dark-Field Imaging and Its Application to Multidisciplinary Computational Anatomy
Masami Ando (TUS), Tetsuya Yuasa (YU), Naoki Sunaguchi (GU), Kensaku Mori (NU), Yoshifumi Suzuki (KIT), Shu Ichihara (Nagoya Medical Center), Rajiv Gupta (MGH)
  15:50-16:00 Break ( 10 min. )
Tue, Mar 3 PM  General Session 4 : Others
Chair: Yoshitaka Masutani
16:00 - 17:00
(63) 16:00-16:12 Development of a method for detector response modeling with asymmetric 2D Gaussian functions for the whole-body OpenPET image reconstruction Hideaki Tashima, Eiji Yoshida, Tetsuya Shinaji, Taiga Yamaya (NIRS)
(64) 16:12-16:24 Examination of structuring element shape for morphology filter bank Ryutaro Hashimoto, Keiichi Uchimura, Gou Koutaki, Yoshikazu Uchiyama (Kumamoto Univ.)
(65) 16:24-16:36 Development of blood vessel segmentation method from contrasted CT volumes using iterative segmentation approach Masahiro Oda, Mitsuru Kagajo, Tokunori Yamamoto, Yasushi Yoshino, Kensaku Mori (Nagoya Univ.)
(66) 16:36-16:48 An interim report on UTH CAD Challenge 2014
-- Preliminary study for training and temporal evaluation of CAD software in clinical environment --
Yukihiro Nomura (Univ. of Tokyo), Yoshitaka Masutani (Hiroshima City Univ.), Shunsuke Kudo, Takahiro Uehara, Ryoji Hirano, Toshiya Nakaguchi (Chiba Univ.), Shouhei Hanaoka, Mitsutaka Nemoto, Soichiro Miki, Takeharu Yoshikawa, Naoto Hayashi, Kuni Ohtomo (Univ. of Tokyo)
(67) 16:48-17:00 Preliminary study on intraoperative registration method using vessel and organ information for laparoscopic surgery navigation system Yuichiro Hayashi, Chihiro Morita (Nagoya Univ.), Daivid Hawkes (Nagoya Univ./UCL), Kazunari Misawa (Aichi Cancer Center), Kensaku Mori (Nagoya Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General Talk (12)Each speech will have 8 minutes for presentation and 4 minutes for discussion.
Fellow Memorial Lecture (40)Each speech will have 30 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.
Special Talk (40)Each speech will have 30 minutes for presentation and 10 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
MI Technical Committee on Medical Imaging (MI)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Hidekata HONTANI
Nagoya Institute of Technology
TEL:052-735-5434
E: n 


Last modified: 2015-02-20 14:56:34


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[Index of IEICE Technical Report]
 

[Return to MI Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev MI Conf / Next MI Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Home Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan