IEICE Technical Committee Submission System
Advance Program
Online Proceedings
[Sign in]
... (for ESS/CS/ES/ISS)
Tech. Rep. Archives
... (for ES)
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NLP Conf / Next NLP Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


Technical Committee on Nonlinear Problems (NLP) [schedule] [select]
Chair Hisato Fujisaka (Hiroshima City Univ.)
Vice Chair Masaharu Adachi (Tokyo Denki Univ.)
Secretary Masahiro Wada (Konan Univ.), Tadashi Tsubone (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.)
Assistant Hiroyuki Asahara (Okayama Univ. of Science), Toshihiro Tachibana (Shonan Inst. of Tech.)

Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS) [schedule] [select]
Chair Toshihiko Takahashi (Niigata Univ.)
Vice Chair Mitsuru Hiraki (Renesas)
Secretary Shunsuke Koshita (Tohoku Univ.), Motoi Yamaguchi (Renesas)
Assistant Toshihiro Tachibana (Shonan Inst. of Tech.), Yohei Nakamura (Hitachi)

Conference Date Thu, Oct 27, 2016 09:30 - 16:40
Fri, Oct 28, 2016 09:30 - 14:15
Topics  
Conference Place  
Sponsors This conference is technical co-sponsored by IEEE Circuits and Systems Society Japan Chapter(IEEE CASS JC).

Thu, Oct 27 AM 
09:30 - 10:45
(1) 09:30-09:55 On sparsification of Dynamic Binary Neural Networks Shunsuke Aoki, Ryuji Sato, Toshimichi Saito (HU)
(2) 09:55-10:20 Parameter Optimization for Power Line Communications Considering Operational Status of Electrical Appliances Shunsuke Yasui, Takeshi Kamio, Ena Kono, Hisato Fujisaka (Hiroshima City Univ.)
(3) 10:20-10:45 Analysis of simple digital maps based on analog 1D maps Hiroyuki Kusano, Toshimichi Saito (HU)
  10:45-11:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Oct 27 AM 
11:00 - 12:15
(4) 11:00-11:25 On an implicit function theorem for a piecewise linear enclosure of functions with many variables Hideaki Okazaki, Hideo Nakano (SIT)
(5) 11:25-11:50 On Modeling of a Quadcopter Kaito Isogai, Ryo Inohara, Hideo Nakano, Hideaki Okazaki (SIT)
(6) 11:50-12:15 Modeling and Simulation of Motion of an Underwater Robot Ryo Inohara, Kaito Isogai, Hideo Nakano, Hideaki Okazaki (SIT)
  12:15-13:30 Break ( 75 min. )
Thu, Oct 27 PM 
13:30 - 14:45
(7) 13:30-13:55 Bifurcation analyses of stick-slip motion with a smooth approximating dry friction function Kohe Muto, Munehisa Sekikawa (Utsunomiya Univ.)
(8) 13:55-14:20 Nonlinear dynamics of turbulent pool fire Kazushi Takagi, Hiroshi Gotoda (Tokyo Univ. Sci.), Isao Tokuda, Takaya Miyano (Ritsumeikan Univ.)
(9) 14:20-14:45 A Fault-Tolerant FSSP Algorithm on Multi-Layer Cellular Automata Naomi Kamikawa, Hiroshi Umeo (Osaka Electro-Communication Univ.)
  14:45-15:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Thu, Oct 27 PM 
15:00 - 16:40
(10) 15:00-15:25 Fibonacci sequence weighted SAR ADC as golden section search of unimodal function Hirotaka Arai, Yutaro Kobayashi, Haruo Kobayashi (Gunma Univ.)
(11) 15:25-15:50 Self-Calibration and Trigger Circuit for 2-Step SAR TDC Takashi Ida, Yuki Ozawa, Richen Jiang, Haruo Kobayashi (Gunma Univ.), Ryoji Shiota (socionext)
(12) 15:50-16:15 On an Analysis of Perspective Painting Images by using a Bivariate Fractal Interpolation Surface Kazuya Ozawa, Hiroyuki Yamada, Hideo Nakano, Hideaki Okazaki (SIT)
(13) 16:15-16:40 On a FPGA Realization of a BivariateFractal Interpolation Surface with an Individual Vertical Scaling Factor Hiroyuki Yamada, Kazuya Ozawa, Shota Ueno, Hideo Nakano, Hideaki Okazaki (SIT)
Fri, Oct 28 AM 
09:30 - 10:45
(14) 09:30-09:55 Ranking and Unranking of z Sequences of k-ary Trees Using Colexicographic Order Takashi Aketagawa, Toshihiko Takahashi (Niigata Univ.)
(15) 09:55-10:20 Characteristics Analysis for Significance of Edges in a Graph by means of Leveling Variables on Nodes Eiichi Takazawa, Kento Hamada, Norihiko Shinomiya (Soka Univ.)
(16) 10:20-10:45 Power Analysis Attack for Midori Yusuke Nozaki, Masaya Yoshikawa (Meijo Univ.)
  10:45-11:00 Break ( 15 min. )
Fri, Oct 28 AM 
11:00 - 11:40
(17) 11:00-11:40 [Invited Talk]
Basic Study on Mobile Network Problems
-- Performance Evaluation of Information Floating --
Kazuyuki Miyakita, Keisuke Nakano (Niigata Univ.)
  11:40-13:00 Break ( 80 min. )
Fri, Oct 28 PM 
13:00 - 14:15
(18) 13:00-13:25 An algorithm for finding all DC solutions of nonlinear circuits using triangular LP tests Kazuki Teraya, Kiyotaka Yamamura (Chuo Univ.)
(19) 13:25-13:50 Model Order Reduction of RLC Networks with Passivity and Reciprocity Considerations Yuichi Tanji (Kagawa Univ.)
(20) 13:50-14:15 System identification of self-sustained oscillators based on the generalized phase model Takayuki Sato (Aomori Univ.), Sho Shirasaka, Hiroya Nakao (Tokyo Tech.), Wataru Kurebayashi (Aomori Univ.)

Announcement for Speakers
General TalkEach speech will have 20 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.
Invited TalkEach speech will have 35 minutes for presentation and 5 minutes for discussion.

Contact Address and Latest Schedule Information
NLP Technical Committee on Nonlinear Problems (NLP)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Masahiro Wada (Konan University)
E-: -mn-u
Phone: 078-435-2531, FAX: 078-435-2531 
CAS Technical Committee on Circuits and Systems (CAS)   [Latest Schedule]
Contact Address Shunsuke Koshita(Tohoku Univ.)
TEL: 022-795-7095
E-: simkecei 


Last modified: 2016-10-24 18:18:50


Notification: Mail addresses are partially hidden against SPAM.

[Download Paper's Information (in Japanese)] <-- Press download button after click here.
 

[On-Site Price List of Proceedings (Technical Report)] (in Japanese)
 
[Presentation and Participation FAQ] (in Japanese)
 
[研究会資料インデックス(vol. no.ごとの表紙と目次)]
 

[Return to CAS Schedule Page]   /   [Return to NLP Schedule Page]   /  
 
 Go Top  Go Back   Prev NLP Conf / Next NLP Conf [HTML] / [HTML(simple)] / [TEXT]  [Japanese] / [English] 


[Return to Top Page]

[Return to IEICE Home Page]


The Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers (IEICE), Japan